Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹83,208
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ETD-III,SAHUPURI
220 KV SUBSTATION SAHUPURI
FOR THE WORK OF PROVIDING AND FIXING OF BRIGHT ORANGE AND WHITE COLOURED BALLOON MARKER OF DIFFERENT TRANSMISSION LINE STRUCTURE OF HEIGHT ABOVE 250 FEET WITHIN A 10KM RADIUS OF NAMO GHAT, VARANASI
2026_UPTCL_1180863_1
06/ETD-III(V)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Wise
15 days
UNDER ETD-III, SAHUPURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Yes
EE ETD-III SAHUPURI
₹1,500
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | PART-(A): SUPPLY | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Providing of bright half orange and half white coloured balloon height marker (Obstruction marker) for Transmission line of 600mm diameter made of reinforced fiber glass or any other suitable material, weight not more than 4.5 Kg each with suitable clamping, nut-bolt arrangement and drainage holes shall be installed on the top of Transmission tower structure. | 12 | Nos. | - | - |
| 0.0 | PART-(B): WORK | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | Safe fixing of bright half orange and half white coloured balloon height marker for Transmission line of 600mm diameter made of reinforced fiber glass or any other suitable material, with suitable clamping, nut-bolt arrangement shall be installed on the top of Transmission tower structure with all associated work.including the cost of man and T&P charges. | - | - | - | - |
| 0.0 | 220KV Sahupuri-Bhelupur DC line at Lno36(Anchor tower),LNo37(RC tower),LNo38(RC tower) | 12 | Job. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.52 MB
BOQ_2220348.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .