Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹15.6 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹15.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC financially accepted |
| 2 | 2₹15.6 LRejected-Finance AYODHYA NAGAR BIJULIA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825101 | ₹15.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance not qualified |
| 3 | 3₹16.8 LRejected-Finance KUZUR RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹16.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance not qualified |
| 4 | 4₹17.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.3 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance not qualified |
| 5 | 5₹26.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹26.8 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance not qualified |
Tender Value
₹21.8 L
EMD Value
₹43,506
Closing Date
31 Jul 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFOCER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFOCER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
(A) Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Dhaneshwar Bediya to H/O Chandan Bediya (B) from H/O Krishna Bediya to Kumahar Tand in Ward no-20
2024_UDD_88772_10
NIT/RGH/NP/05/2024-25(2nd call)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹43,506
Yes
27 Apr 2026
26 Jul 2024
1 Aug 2024
26 Jul 2024
31 Jul 2024
26 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Manish Kumar Created Date/Time: 02-Sep-2024 04:44 PM Tender Title: (A) Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Dhaneshwar Bediya to H/O Chandan Bediya (B) from H/O Krishna Bediya to Kumahar Tand in Ward no-20 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88772_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: (A) Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Dhaneshwar Bediya to H/O Chandan Bediya (B) from H/O Krishna Bediya to Kumahar Tand in Ward no-20
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/05/2024-25 (2nd call)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20BVPPA1020D1ZM) BID ID -608309 2153955.75 24.30 2677367.00 Twenty Six Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Seven
2.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -608568 2153955.75 -27.55 1560540.94 Fifteen Lakh Sixty Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty
3.00 M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--608609 2153955.75 -27.55 1560540.94 Fifteen Lakh Sixty Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty
4.00 M/S SAMAR ENTERPRISES(GSTN-NA)--608531 2153955.75 -22.11 1677716.13 Sixteen Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixteen
5.00 Ravindra kumar mahto(GSTN-NA)--608114 2153955.75 -19.85 1726395.53 Seventeen Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Ninty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI,M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION(1560540.94)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: (A) Laying of Pavers Block Road from H/O Dhaneshwar Bediya to H/O Chandan Bediya (B) from H/O Krishna Bediya to Kumahar Tand in Ward no-20 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_88772_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI 1560540.94 L1
2 M/S ANUPAMA CONSTRUCTION 1560540.94 L1
3 M/S SAMAR ENTERPRISES 1677716.13 L2
4 Ravindra kumar mahto 1726395.53 L3
5 M/S BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION 2677367.00 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_119712.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].