Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm3d left
Chief Officer
Municipal Council Pauni
Annual Street Light Maintenance for Year 2026--27 in Municipal Council Pauni Area dist Bhandara
2026_DMA_1332609_1
mcp/co/ed/613/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
Pauni
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Items for street Light maintenance | |||||
| 1.01 | Replacing faulty LED lights (70-90w) with new LED (70-90W) light on tubular or conical poles | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | Replacing faulty LED lights (50-45w) with new LED (50-45W) fitting | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Replacing faulty LED lights (35 w) with new LED (35 W) fitting | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Repairing of Highmast poles | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.05 | Replacing faulty LED FLOOD lights (100w) with new LED (100W) fitting on poles | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.06 | Replacing faulty LED FLOOD lights (200w) with new LED (200W) fitting on poles | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.07 | Replacing faulty KIT KAT with new KIT KAT 100 Amp | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.08 | Repairing of Faulty circuits | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.09 | Monthly rate to ON OFF street light main at various places in pauni Municipal council area | - | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.44 MB
BOQ_2280541.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].