Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AT KALIDASPUR PO BALIMED PS NAIKANIDIHI DIST BHADRAK PIN 756131 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756131 | -14.99% | ₹33.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L1₹33.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance AT AMBICA SAHI WARD NO 05 PO BARIPADA DIST MAYURBHA PIN 757001 | MAYURBHANJ | ODISHA | 757001 | -14.99% | ₹33.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹39.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹39.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L2₹39.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹39.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L2₹39.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ANUVAPADA PO SORISISA PS KENDRAPARA PIN 751210 | KENDRAPARA | KENDRAPARA | ODISHA | 751210 | +0.00% | ₹39.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹39.7 L
EMD Value
₹39,700
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o SE, Akhuapada Irrigation Division, Akhuapada
Embankment protection
2026_CDAID_129460_9
e-Procurement Notice No.02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Akhuapada
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,000
₹39,700
Yes
4 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
20 May 2026 - 26 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing & grubbing shrub, jungles including uprooting stumps of trees and trees below 1.0 m. girth and thick bushes including bamboo clamps based on pre-measurement including cess etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 3,048 | One Sqm | 2.9 | ₹8,839.2 |
| 2 | Earth work excavation of any approved type of soil from approved borrow area by mechanical means, loading in to and transportation by mechanical means and unloading the soil within a distance of 5 km. on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface, protection works etc. with all labour and cost of transportation , with all leads, lifts and delifts including spreading and breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm in size including clearance of site, uprooting the stumps and trees, and dressing/cutting the earth to the required profile and slope for all heights of banks and slopes with required quality control test including construction, maintenance, watering , dewatering and lighting of haul road and borrow area and royalties, labour cess, T&P etc. complete, including mobilization and demobilization of men and machineries and all incidental charges and quality control testing charges required for completion of the work as per drawing, specification and direction of the Engineer.(Measurement will be taken on level section). Arrangement of earth is the responsibility of agency. | 721.31 | One Cum | 269.1 | ₹1,94,104.52 |
| 3 | Dewatering Canal / River or from foundation bed by means of diesel pumps with cost, conveyance, fuel and lubricant including hire and running charges of pumps as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Payment shall be be made on production of log book abstract duly counter signed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 120 | One Hr | 59.6 | ₹7,152 |
| 4 | Earth work excavation of foundation in slushy soil (in water upto 0.60m depth requiring the aid of pans and vessels) including trimming the slope and bed to a required section and disposal of excavated earth away from worksite including dressing and leveling the earch with all leads, lifts, delifts as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 145.51 | One Cum | 289.5 | ₹42,125.15 |
| 5 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand with well watered and rammed including cost, carriage, royalty of sand, cess etc. complete as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 19.32 | One Cum | 1,560.6 | ₹30,150.79 |
| 6 | Providing weep holes in plain / reinforcement cement concrete abutments, wing and return walls with 100mm dia Ac pipes, extending through full width of the structure with the slope of 1V:20H towards drawing force with cost, carriage, royalty, labour and machineries etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 12.6 | One Rmt | 117.1 | ₹1,475.46 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete (1:3:6) using 40 mm size hard granite metal free from weathered skinned and other deleterious materials including hoisting and laying concrete and curing for required days including all labours T&P, cost, conveyance, royalty and all incidental charges required to complete the work etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 19.32 | One Cum | 7,277.8 | ₹1,40,607.1 |
| 8 | Providing and laying Cement Cconcrete M-20 with using 20mm and down graded size Crusher broken hard granite chips, sharp sand of approved grading and quality conforming to the specification, mixing by concrete mixer and placing manually on approved surface, vibrating concrete by mechanical means, supplying T&P, curing for specified days by suitable means, supervision charges including mobilization and demobilization with cost of construction and dismantling of gangways and scaffolding, chute with cost, conveyance, labour cess, royalties of all materials, site illumination hire and running charges of machineries required for the work as per approved drawing and specification with all cost incidental to the work etc. complete including labour cess as per the direction of the Engineer-in-Charge | 56.53 | One Cum | 7,668.7 | ₹4,33,511.61 |
| 9 | Supplying, collecting, fitting and fixing in position of 1200mm dia NP-3 Hume Pipe with collar jointed with cement mortar (1:3) including cost, conveyance, labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 15 | One Rmt | 9,487 | ₹1,42,305 |
| 10Rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C works including false works and dismantling them after casting including cost of materials, labour css etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
TechBidAKP23.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.08 MB
BOQ_591914.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].