Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹10.7 LAdmitted-Finance GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403524 | ₹10.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S DOUBLE CENTURY CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | D K BHOMKAR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling the tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement including stacking of materials within 50 meters lead for thickness of tiles 10mm to 25mm. | 156 | Sq.m | 385.41 ₹70,946.27 | 297 ₹54,671.76 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 150 mm mean diameter cut to length required (not exceeding 9 meters) and planted in position ready for driving: Upto 2.5 meters long pile | 20 | Meter | 144 ₹3,398.4 Lowest | 172.8 ₹4,078.08 |
| 3.00 | Driving down wooden piles of 150mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile driving complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) : upto 2.5 meters long pile | 20 | Meter | 381.25 ₹8,997.5 | 274.5 ₹6,478.2 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 200 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 76 | Cum | 357.5 ₹32,060.6 | 257.4 ₹23,083.63 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 15 | Cum | 1,658.26 ₹29,351.2 Lowest | 1,989.9 ₹35,221.23 |
| 6.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 110 | Sq.m | 305.26 ₹39,622.75 Lowest | 366.3 ₹47,545.74 |
| 7.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 20 | Cum | 5,107.5 ₹1,20,537 Lowest | 6,129 ₹1,44,644.4 |
| 8.00 | Precast plain cement chequered tiles 22 mm thick of required shades laid in floors, treads of steps and landing on 20 mm thick bed of Cement mortar 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete. : Light shade using white cement | 200 | Sq.m | 983.25 ₹2,32,047 Lowest | 1,179.9 ₹2,78,456.4 |
| 9.00 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 4 | Cum | 6,480.51 ₹30,588.01 | 4,667.4 ₹22,030.13 Lowest |
| 10.00 | 12 mm cement plaster 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand | 40 | Sq.m | 278.75 ₹13,157 | 200.7 ₹9,473.04 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹23,730
Closing Date
25 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement and repairs to the existing Ganesh Visarjan Platform at Surchem Bhat Bonrar in V.P. Cumbharjua in jurisdiction of Cumbharjua Constituency.
2026_WRD_29282_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-04/6
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹23,730
9 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
26 May 2026
18 May 2026
25 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling the tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement including stacking of materials within 50 meters lead for thickness of tiles 10mm to 25mm. | 156 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying jamba wooden bally piles 150 mm mean diameter cut to length required (not exceeding 9 meters) and planted in position ready for driving: Upto 2.5 meters long pile | 20 | Meter | - | - |
| 3 | Driving down wooden piles of 150mm diameter either in vertical or battered work to approved lines and level through various strata including arranging all the appliances necessary for pile driving complete at site (portion in ground only to be measured) : upto 2.5 meters long pile | 20 | Meter | - | - |
| 4 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 200 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of soil | 76 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 15 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 110 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 7 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 20 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Precast plain cement chequered tiles 22 mm thick of required shades laid in floors, treads of steps and landing on 20 mm thick bed of Cement mortar 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand) jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete. : Light shade using white cement | 200 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 9 | Laterite masonry in neatly dressed stones of size as specified in cement mortar 1: 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) in foundation and basement. | 4 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand | 40 | Sq.m | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_29707.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].