Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance lowest rate quoted |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance lower rate quoted |
| 3 | L3₹9.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate quoted |
| 4 | L4₹9.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate quoted |
| 5 | L5₹9.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SANTOSH KUMAR SAW L4 | UMA PADA KUMBHAKAR L3 | KAMAL KUMAR MONDAL L5 | PRAVASH ACHARJEE L1 | RADRA CONSTRUCTION L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1st class picked Jhama Bricks(Traditional) | 1 | no | 5.99 ₹5.99 | 5.75 ₹5.75 | 6.05 ₹6.05 | 5.7 ₹5.7 Lowest | 5.71 ₹5.71 |
| 2.00 | Stone boulder( 225 mm above ) | 1 | cum | 270.4 ₹270.4 | 259.99 ₹259.99 | 273 ₹273 | 257.4 ₹257.4 Lowest | 259.95 ₹259.95 |
| 3.00 | Stone boulder ( 225mm-150mm ) | 1 | cum | 287.04 ₹287.04 | 275.99 ₹275.99 | 289.8 ₹289.8 | 273.24 ₹273.24 Lowest | 275.95 ₹275.95 |
| 4.00 | Soft rock metal | 1 | cum | 1,040 ₹1,040 | 999.99 ₹999.99 | 1,050 ₹1,050 | 990 ₹990 Lowest | 999.95 ₹999.95 |
| 5.00 | Laterite Boulder | 1 | cum | 265.2 ₹265.2 | 254.99 ₹254.99 | 267.75 ₹267.75 | 252.45 ₹252.45 Lowest | 254.95 ₹254.95 |
| 6.00 | Fine Sand | 1 | cum | 372.32 ₹372.32 | 357.99 ₹357.99 | 375.9 ₹375.9 | 354.42 ₹354.42 Lowest | 357.95 ₹357.95 |
| 7.00 | Medium Sand | 1 | cum | 432.64 ₹432.64 | 415.99 ₹415.99 | 436.8 ₹436.8 | 411.84 ₹411.84 Lowest | 415.95 ₹415.95 |
| 8.00 | Coarse Sand | 1 | cum | 557.44 ₹557.44 | 535.99 ₹535.99 | 562.8 ₹562.8 | 530.64 ₹530.64 Lowest | 535.95 ₹535.95 |
| 9.00 | Bamboo (8cm-10cm dia) including fixing | 1 | metre | 20.8 ₹20.8 | 19.99 ₹19.99 | 21 ₹21 | 19.8 ₹19.8 Lowest | 19.95 ₹19.95 |
| 10.00 | Eucalyptus Bullah (7.5cm -10cm dia) | 1 | metre | 130 ₹130 | 124.99 ₹124.99 | 131.25 ₹131.25 | 123.75 ₹123.75 Lowest | 124.95 ₹124.95 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
BDO Kashipur
Kashipur BDO Office,Kolloli, Kashipur,Purulia
Rates of different type of material related construction of VBGRAMG works for Agardih Chitra GP under Kashipur Development Block.
2026_DM_5017984_1
WB/Kashipur/BPO/NIQe-01/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
14 days
KASHIPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
6 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st class picked Jhama Bricks(Traditional) | - | no | 5.76 | - |
| 2 | Stone boulder( 225 mm above ) | - | cum | 260 | - |
| 3 | Stone boulder ( 225mm-150mm ) | - | cum | 276 | - |
| 4 | Soft rock metal | - | cum | 1,000 | - |
| 5 | Laterite Boulder | - | cum | 255 | - |
| 6 | Fine Sand | - | cum | 358 | - |
| 7 | Medium Sand | - | cum | 416 | - |
| 8 | Coarse Sand | - | cum | 536 | - |
| 9 | Bamboo (8cm-10cm dia) including fixing | - | metre | 20 | - |
| 10 | Eucalyptus Bullah (7.5cm -10cm dia) | - | metre | 125 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
BOQ_5088640.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].