Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,100
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm5d left
WARD EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, R/C
R/CENTRAL WARD
Providing,installing and removal of Essential services on hiring basis for Ganeshotsav-2026 for Nirmalya treatment work at National Park, Borivali East in R/Central Ward
2026_MCGM_1333919_1
Providing, installing and removal of Essential services on hiring basis for Ganeshotsav-2026 for Nir
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Item Rate
R/CENTRAL WARD
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹944
₹7,100
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing, installing & removal of Essential services on hiring basis for Ganeshotsav-2026 for Nirmalya treatment work at National Park, Borivali East in R/Central Ward | |||||
| 1.01 | Providing, installing Flex banner with proper name at various locations (As directed by Site Incharge) | 500 | Sq.ft | 65 | ₹32,500 |
| 1.02 | Providing and installing Water proof Decorative Mandap with steps for duty officer, sitting arrangement, decorative new cloths/curtains, with electrical board, carpet etc.(on Hiring basis) | 550 | Sqft | 87.52 | ₹48,136 |
| 1.03 | Metal/Bamboo Barricade (on Hiring basis) | 180 | RFt | 560 | ₹1,00,800 |
| 1.04 | Providing and installing Designer Chair with cusion and white cloth covers (on Hiring basis) | 5 | Nos | 390 | ₹1,950 |
| 1.05 | Providing and installing Table with new cloth with decorative fall 4FT X 2FT (on Hiring basis) | 30 | Nos | 1,805 | ₹54,150 |
| 1.06 | Providing Plastic chair (on Hiring basis) | 30 | Nos | 260.36 | ₹7,810.8 |
| 1.07 | Fire Extinguisher | 3 | Nos. | 2,010 | ₹6,030 |
| 1.08 | Providing and installing Halogen/LED lights (on Hiring basis) | 24 | Nos | 502 | ₹12,048 |
| 1.09 | Providing and installing Flood lights 400wt(on Hiring basis) | 21 | Nos | 472 | ₹9,912 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2282277.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].