Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹31,166
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
o/o Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD- ROADS SUB DIVISION ALAPPUZHA
SLTF-Providing drainage facilities to NHway Sasthamuri road from Ch. 2/850 to 3/050
2025_PWD_782011_8
PWD/RB/TR/8893/2023_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
90 days
Haripad
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,760
₹31,166
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of drain | |||||
| 1.001 | 12.1.A.1:Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material. Ordinary Soil - Depth upto 3 m - Manual Means | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 12.4:Plain cement concrete 1:3:6 nominal mix in foundation with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 12.8.A.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. PCC Grade M15 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 12.8.B.1:Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications PCC Grade M20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 12.40:Supply, Fitting and Placing un- coated HYSD bar Reinforcement in Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications | 1 | MT | - | - |
| 1.006 | 55.25:Lifting, conveying and fixing the newly casted RCC covering slabs of any thickness on top of drain in position including all labour charges and miscellaneous expenses etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
BOQ_1468706.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
affi.pdf
Other Document • 0.02 MB
epay1.pdf
Other Document • 0.06 MB
preliminary.pdf
Other Document • 0.41 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].