Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RENNY MON L1 | Sinoj M George L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00BOREWELL CONSTRUCTION | |||||
| 1.00 | OD516267/2024-2025:Drilling Bore Well of Suitable size to accommodate well casing pipe of Intenal Dia not less than 150 mm for various strata up to 150 M below the Ground Level having an average 40 M Overburden in all classes of soil and rock inclusive of hire charges'for machineries and other accessories and stores putting up temperory shed and storing equipments, cost of fuel, oil and other incidental items to complete the work but excludinq the cost of casinq pipe. | 90 | metre | 665 ₹59,850 Lowest | 670 ₹60,300 |
| 1.00 | OD516266/2024-2025:Supply and erection of 180 MM (6 Kg/Cm2) or above dia PVC Casing(lSl Marked)
and labour charoes of convevance to site etc. | 25 | metre | 682.03 ₹17,050.75 Lowest | 683 ₹17,075 |
| 1.00 | OD516268/2024-2025:Cost of 180 mm PVC end cap | 1 | each | 296.18 ₹296.18 Lowest | 296.18 ₹296.18 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 50.18.7.5.1:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 40 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- Internal work- exposed on wall | 20 | metre | 401.91 ₹8,038.2 Lowest | 405 ₹8,100 |
| 1.00 | 18.48:Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. | 1,000 | Litre | 10.18 ₹10,180 Lowest | 11 ₹11,000 |
| 1.01 | OD516269/2024-2025:Steel work for purlin /single section with MS tubular( round ,square, or rectangular hollow
tubes etc..) including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position , and applying a primer coat of
approved steel primer , including welded bolted with special shaped washers etc .. completely
.
DETAILS OF COST FOR COST FOR 37.90KG (10.5M) | 76.8 | kg | 133.8 ₹10,275.84 Lowest | 133.8 ₹10,275.84 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,642
Closing Date
25 Mar 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
SIKHIL M H
O/o the Assistant Engineer East Eleri Grama Panchayath
Annual Plan-EAST ELERI GP 2024-25 PROJECT NO 446/24 DRILLING BOREWELL , PROVIDING PUMPSET AND PIPE LINE WORKS AT FWC PALAVAYAL BORE WELL-General Civil Work
2025_LSGD_752105_2
14/2024/AE/LID EW/EEGP
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
EAST ELERI GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹2,642
Yes
13 Jul 2026
18 Mar 2025
27 Mar 2025
18 Mar 2025
25 Mar 2025
18 Mar 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].