Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC AP DUDHEBHAVI TAL KAVATHEMAHAKAL DIST SANGLI | KAVATHEMAHAKAL | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | ₹1.6 Cr Quoted ₹1.5 Cr | L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹1.4 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 REJECT DUE TO NON COMPLIANCE OF SECURITY DEPOSITE |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance 60 FUTI ROAD SHAMRAVANAGAR SANGLI TAL MIRAJ DIST SANGLI | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 415301 | ₹1.5 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹1.6 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 Cr | L5 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
1 Apr 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Exe.Engr, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Exe.Engr, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Special Repair Work Of K.T.Weir Singanhalli, Tal- Jath, Dist - Sangli
2025_CWRDP_1163810_1
NOTICE NO 13 FOR 2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Singanhalli
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.5 L
8 May 2026
24 Mar 2025
3 Apr 2025
24 Mar 2025
1 Apr 2025
24 Mar 2025
24 Mar 2025 - 28 Mar 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: JYOTI DEOKAR Created Date/Time: 11-Jul-2025 07:37 PM Tender Title: Special Repair Work Of K.T.Weir Singanhalli, Tal- Jath, Dist - Sangli Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1163810_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Executive Engineer, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Sangli Irrigation Division-Special Repair Work Of K.T.Weir Singanhalli, Tal- Jath, Dist - Sangli
Contract No: Notice no. B-13 for 2024-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GANESH DATTATRAYA BANDGAR (GSTN-27BOTPB4021E1Z8) BID ID -6589050 19453813.00 -21.50 15271243.21 One Crore Fifty Two Lakh Seventy One Thousand Two Hundred and Fourty Three
2.00 RAJ INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6585796 19453813.00 -26.10 14376367.81 One Crore Fourty Three Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Seven
3.00 CBH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6586975 19453813.00 -21.55 15261516.30 One Crore Fifty Two Lakh Sixty One Thousand Five Hundred and Sixteen
4.00 Mahesh Ramesh Khartode (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6590136 19453813.00 -12.10 17099901.63 One Crore Seventy Lakh Ninty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and One
5.00 Anu Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6587121 19453813.00 -17.27 16094139.49 One Crore Sixty Lakh Ninty Four Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Nine
6.00 Shri Sudhakar Vitthal Kabade (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6589039 19453813.00 -12.00 17119355.44 One Crore Seventy One Lakh Ninteen Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Five
7.00 Siddhnath Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6586953 19453813.00 -19.00 15757588.53 One Crore Fifty Seven Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Eight
8.00 Vishal K Jadhav (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6587507 19453813.00 0.00 19453813.00 One Crore Ninty Four Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirteen
9.00 Yashodeep Infra (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6591056 19453813.00 -19.18 15722571.67 One Crore Fifty Seven Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAJ INFRA(14376367.81)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Special Repair Work Of K.T.Weir Singanhalli, Tal- Jath, Dist - Sangli Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1163810_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAJ INFRA (BID ID -6585796) 14376367.81 L1
2 CBH INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -6586975) 15261516.30 L2
3 GANESH DATTATRAYA BANDGAR (BID ID -6589050) 15271243.21 L3
4 Yashodeep Infra (BID ID -6591056) 15722571.67 L4
5 Siddhnath Construction (BID ID -6586953) 15757588.53 L5
6 Anu Construction (BID ID -6587121) 16094139.49 L6
7 Mahesh Ramesh Khartode (BID ID -6590136) 17099901.63 L7
8 Shri Sudhakar Vitthal Kabade (BID ID -6589039) 17119355.44 L8
9 Vishal K Jadhav (BID ID -6587507) 19453813.00 L9
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
KTWeirSinganhalli.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.76 MB
BOQ_2023251.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].