Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.3 L Per unit ₹56,640 · 4 Nos. 9 YAJURVED COOPERATIVE HOUSING SOCIETY RN BHAINAKAR MARG OFF S K BOLE ROAD DADAR WEST MUMBAI MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400028 UDYAM MH 19 0325220 27ABACA6096Q1ZZ R M MSME STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400028 | ₹2.3 L Per unit ₹56,640 · 4 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
Bulk order will be placed on sources who have successfully supplied at least 30% of the tender quantity for tendered item or similar item ie Dektop PC ,All in one PC to any of Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways against single or multiple Purchase orders in last 3 Financial Years and current Financial year up to the date of tender closing. Firm must upload documentary evidence regarding the past successful supply performance like copies of Receipt Note, Inspection Certificate, Completion Report etc. along with the offer without which the offer shall be summarily rejected. Other offers with successful supply performance of same item but not meeting the minimum 25% limit shall be considered for developmental order subject to maximum 20% of net procurable quantity. Tenderers to note that non-submission of required documents shall be taken as they do not possess any past performance and/or capacity, and their offer is likely to be passed over as per extant rules and no back reference in this regard will be made to them.
35 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 4 Numbers total
Laptop
87265629
87265629
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Rajkot, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
29 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
1 item · 4 Numbers total
Laptop i5 Processor, 14 inch Display with Battery and Adapter LAPTOP, Core i5 11th Generation, 8 GB RAM - 512 GBSSD Hard Disk, Operating system - Windows11 Specification: - (i514 Inch Laptop ,SSD: 512 GB,RAM SIZE : 08GB(Windows 11Professional )h pR(HP 240 G8 i5-1135G7WIN11P8512SSD33 WIFI14) specification enclosed ) Make/Brand - HP/DELL [ Warranty Period: 12 Months af ter the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (TMC) RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
LaptopSpecifications.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].