Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
DR C Prabakaran Deputy Director
Weavers Service Centre Bengaluru
Weavers Service Centre Bengaluru invites Open Tender for empanelment of supplier for providing Infrastructure works Security Services and Maintenance for Exclusive Handloom Expo at Bengaluru
2026_DCHL_923563_1
BWSC/EMPANELMENT OF AGENCY/EXHIBITION/2026-27
Open Tender
Facility Management Services
Works
20 days
BENGALURU URBAN
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrical Items : | |||||
| 1.01 | Circuit Breaker DTH200 or Equilant Protector 415V/230V Thermal Release (160A-200A) | 15 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.02 | MCCB 3Ph 415V/230V 65Amps Thermal Release 25A-50A | 62 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | ML6 Contractor 230V AC (2NO+2NC) or Equilant | 43 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_970652.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .