Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹11,900
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Registrar Tezpur University
Tezpur University Napaam Tezpur Assam India 784028
As per Tender Document
2026_TEZU_924843_1
TU/EC/CIVIL/511/2026-27 DATED 04-09-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Tezpur University Napaam
As per Tender Document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
The Registrar Tezpur University
₹11,900
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Works at Kanaklata Baruah Girls Hostel, Lachit Borphukan Mens Hostel andTransit Mens Hostel -2 | |||||
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar | 5.64 | CuM | 2,060.2 | ₹11,619.53 |
| 3Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / panelling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-incharge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) | |||||
| 3.1 | For fixed portion, Anodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS: 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) | 171.51 | Kg | 495.05 | ₹84,906.03 |
| 3.2 | For shutters of doors, windows & ventilators including providing and fixing hinges/ pivots and making provision for fixing of fittings wherever required including the cost of EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket required (Fittings shall be paid for separately), Powder coated aluminium (minimum thickness of powder coating 50 micron) | 114.08 | Kg | 598.6 | ₹68,288.29 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particleboard conforming to IS: 12823 Grade l Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminum doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of engineer-in-charge. Pre-laminated particle board with decorative lamination on both sides | 25.93 | SqM | 1,115.4 | ₹28,922.32 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing panelling or panelling and glazing in panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured). Panelling for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick. Float glass panes, 4 mm thick glass pane (weight not less than 10 kg/sqm). | 35.2 | SqM | 2,241.8 | ₹78,911.36 |
| 6 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 567.72 | Kg | 133.7 | ₹75,904.16 |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) | 155.9 | SqM | 347.05 | ₹54,105.1 |
| 8 | Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand andmanufacture to give an even shade, Two or more coats on new work | 576 | SqM | 137.85 | ₹79,401.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_971872.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .