Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,532
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer Thiruvananthapuram District Panchayth
Road
2026_LSGD_866861_1
7a(3)/AEE/LSGD/TVM/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Thiruvananthapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹27,532
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Rennovation | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD93269/2026-2027:Filling with Quarry Muck-Filling up low lying and water logged areas with quarry muck,spreading in layers,levelling the top at site and consolidation by smooth wheeled roller,etc complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD92769/2026-2027:Providing and laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements using 80mm M40 Hydraulic blocks approved size,design and shape ,laid in required pattern over and including a compacted bed of 6mm stone aggregate of 50mm average thickness,etc all complete asper the direction of Engineer in charge. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD93500/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing Granite name board 75X60cm engraving letters
etc pasting in existing wall complete as per the direction of e-i-c. (MoRD) | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1467607.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
ElaSBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].