Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹26.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹52.2 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.I
Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.I
Construction of English Medium College at Old Central Jail Premises, Agartala, Tripura, during the year 2026-27 SH Balance Portion Building portion including internal water supply, sanitary installation, sewage and Drainage works. 2nd Call
2026_CEPWD_76474_1
CE(Buildings)/PWD/DNIT/ACE/Pro
Open Tender
Civil Works - Building
Works
540 days
AGARTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹20,000
₹52.2 L
Executive Engineer, Agartala Division No.I
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 18 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A) SUB-HEAD : EARTH WORK | |||||
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.
- All kinds of soil | 15 | Cum | 179.9 | ₹2,698.5 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m
- All kinds of soil | 1,458.12 | Cum | 231.6 | ₹3,37,700.59 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m
- All kinds of soil | 1,176.95 | Cum | 161.3 | ₹1,89,842.04 |
| 5 | Extra for additional lifts of 1.5 m or part thereof.
-All kinds of soil
- Above 1.5 m. and upto 3.00 m. | 1.52 | Cum | 66.1 | ₹100.47 |
| 6 | Supplying and filling in plinth, under floor, foundations etc.with sand (fine) from local quarry with all lifts includingspreading in horizontal layers, watering, grading torequired slope, ramming, consolidating and compactingeach layer by using plate compactor or by any suitablemethod complete. | 2,253.78 | Cum | 1,177.3 | ₹26,53,375.19 |
| 7 | Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified.
(i) Chlorpyriphos/Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% | 3,050.5 | Litre | 225.6 | ₹6,88,192.8 |
| 8 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POSTCONSTRUCTIONAL anti-termite treatment as per IS: 6313 (Part III)- Latest revision (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion):
(i) Along the external wall below concrete or masonry apron using chemical emulsion @ 2.25 litres per linear metre including drilling and plugging holes etc.
(a) With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 25 | Mtr | 22.9 | ₹572.5 |
| 9B) SUB-HEAD : CEMENT CONCRETE WORK | |||||
| 10Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - -All work upto plinth level: | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.01 MB
DNIT_Central_Jail_Final.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.17 MB
BOQ_77852.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].