Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹66,853.30Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -36.90% | ₹66,853.30 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹67,690.29Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -36.11% | ₹67,690.29 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹71,462.04Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -32.55% | ₹71,462.04 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹72,881.75Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -31.21% | ₹72,881.75 | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L5₹84,758.54Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -20.00% | ₹84,758.54 | L5 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,150
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Construction of Community Soakage Pit at L/o Masjid Shareef Shamspora Watlar-A Block Lar SBM
2026_RDPR_320610_16
E NIT No. 84/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,150
23 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50m. th work in excavation by manual means in All kinds of soil : | 20.06 | cum | 479.3 | ₹9,614.76 |
| 2 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone | 12.9 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹36,040.02 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for:Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platforms. | 3 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹2,154.6 |
| 4 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.11 | cum | 7,788.4 | ₹8,645.12 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level
TNT bars | 100.09 | kg | 103 | ₹10,309.27 |
| 6 | Supplying and laying of Stone Soling hand packed tightly including ramming, watering and all sorts of carriage upto site of work complete | 0.71 | cum | 1,000 | ₹710 |
| 7 | Constructing brick masonry chamber for underground C.I. inspection
chamber and bend with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) C.I. cover with frame (light duty) 455x610 mm internal dimensions, total weight of cover with frame to be not less than 38 kg (weight of cover 23 kg and weight of frame 15 kg ) R.C.C. top slab with 1:1 ½ : 3 mix ( 1 cement : 1 ½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size),foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement: 5 fine sand: 10 graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal size), inside plastering 12 mm thick with
cement mortar 1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand) finished smooth with a floating coat of neat cement on walls and bed concrete etc. complete as per standard design Inside dimensions 455x610 mm and 45 cm deep for single pipe line- | 1 | no. | 6,341 | ₹6,341 |
| 8 | Constructing masonry Chamber 30x30x50 cm inside, in brick work in
cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) for stop cock, with C.I. surface box 100x100x75 mm (inside) with hinged cover fixed in cement concrete slab 1:1.5:3 mix (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) including necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand : 10 graded stoneWith common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 | 4 | no. | 1,735 | ₹6,940 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of pipes including earth work and refilling complete job 110mm dia | 30 | rm | 350 | ₹10,500 |
| 10 | Carriage of material from nearest source to site of work by MT Sand and aggregates for an avg lead of 15km and HL of 100m | 1.5 | cum | 584 | ₹876 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_1066386.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].