Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET SOUTH MASI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LRejected-AOC 245 NO 9 1ST FLOOR ASR COMPLEX TRICHY MAIN ROAD DADAGAPATTY SALEM 636 006 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636006 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LRejected-AOC 472 1 CHISTI CHAMAN KISHAN GANJ NORTH DELHI DELHI 110007 UDYAM DL 04 0002011 07AEWPP2984G1ZR B R M | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110007 | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HARITA AGENCIES L1 | DURGA INDUSTRIES L3 | VIMALA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||
| 1.01 | LT GUY SHACKLE INSULATOR | 7,000 | Numbers | 20.1 ₹1,40,700 Lowest | 21.6 ₹1,51,200 | 20.7 ₹1,44,900 |
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹1,750
Closing Date
10 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur -639002
Supply of LT Guy Shackle Insulator - 7000 Nos
2025_EB_636502_1
Enq.No. M 27/2025-26 Dt.26.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,750
Yes
6 Apr 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
10 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
Supply of
LT GUY SHACKLE INSULATOR
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
BOQ_761722.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].