Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.3 LAccepted-AOC 18 A SOLIA CHETTI STREET MADURAI 625001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹19.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹19.4 LRejected-AOC 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹19.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹19.7 LRejected-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹19.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L4₹20.0 LRejected-AOC 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹20.0 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G.R. TRADERS L1 | MANIRAM TRADERS L2 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L4 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||
| 1.01 | Stay Wire 7/11 SWG | 25,500 | Kgs | 64.15 ₹16,35,825 Lowest | 64.4 ₹16,42,200 | 66.35 ₹16,91,925 | 65.5 ₹16,70,250 |
Tender Value
₹29.3 L
EMD Value
₹29,325
Closing Date
31 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Supply of Stay Wire 7/11 SWG - 25500 Kgs
2025_EB_614787_1
Enq.No. M 23/2025-26 Dt.07.10.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹29,325
Yes
17 Mar 2026
16 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
Amount
Supply of
Stay Wire 7/11 SWG
MANIRAM TRADERS (BID ID -1498908)
SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1498721)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1500224)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
BOQ_734546.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].