Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Surgical Items
9772170
GEM/2026/B/7931542
Two Packet Bid
Nonabsorbent Nylon Suture,Absorbent Vicryl suture,Surgical Disposable Drape Sheet,Fine forceps stra
Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹51,000
50%
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nonabsorbent Nylon Suture | As per specifications | 48 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 2 | Absorbent Vicryl suture | As per specifications | 36 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu Surgical Disposable Drape 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 Sheet | 30 |
| 3 | Surgical Disposable Drape Sheet | As per specifications | 40 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu Fine Forceps Straight Pointed 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 Non Serrated Stainless | 30 |
| 4 | Fine forceps straight pointed non serrated stainless steel 6 to7 cm | As per specifications | 10 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu Fine Forceps Straight Pointed 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 Nonserrated Stainless | 30 |
| 5 | Fine forceps straight pointed nonserrated stainless steel 8 to 9 cm | As per specifications | 10 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 6 | Fine forceps straight serrated stainless steel 6 to 7 cm length autoclavable | As per specifications | 10 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 7 | Fine forceps straight serrated stainless steel 8 to 9 cm length autoclavable | As per specifications | 10 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 8 | Iris scissors straight stainless steel 9 cm Sharp | As per specifications | 6 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 9 | Iris scissors curved stainless steel 9 cm Sharp | As per specifications | 6 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
| 10 | Vannas spring scissors 8.5 to 9 cm stainless steel autoclavable | As per specifications | 6 | As per specifications | Chelimilla Prabhu 500101,ICMR-National Institute for Pre-Clinical Research (Erstwhile ICMR-National Animal Resource Facilityfor Biomedical Research, Genome Valley Shamirpet(M),Hyderabad, Telangana-500101 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9772170.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
specsur_2026-08-18-15-41-22_58ec2d6d69f5f26d71c335aa62e0a3b2.pdf
BOQ • 0.43 MB
boqcons_2026-08-18-15-41-22_e72402da21cb371519c66520feb75462.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
abcd_c5a5ea9b-9aa9-4b46-9ca11787048284675_buycon1.icmr.hyd@gembuyer.in.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.43 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .