Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 CrAccepted-Finance SABALDIH MOONIDIH PUTKI DHANBAD 828129 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828129 | ₹1.4 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance L-1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance MAHUDA BAZAR MAHUDA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828305 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828305 | ₹1.5 Cr | 2 | Rejected-Finance L-2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.0 CrRejected-Finance AT KARKATTA P O KHALARI RANCHI DIST RANCHI JHARKHAND 829205 | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹2.0 Cr | 3 | Rejected-Finance L-3 |
| 4 | 4₹2.1 CrRejected-Finance 130 BRAHMANTOLA BARU JARUDIH BRAHMANTOLA BARU JARUDIH BARU BOKARO BOKARO 829301 JHARKHAND INDIA | BOKARO | BOKARO | JHARKHAND | 829301 | ₹2.1 Cr | 4 | Rejected-Finance L-4 |
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
AREA CIVIL ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER WJ AREA,MOONIDIH
SECURING AIR SHAFT AND SEALING OF INCLINE FOR PROVIDING SAFETY AND SECURITY AS PER APPROVED TMCP OF SIX NOS. MINES UNDER W.J. AREA,MOONIDIH
2026_BCCL_361941_1
WJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/09
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
150 days
MAHUDA
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2.4 L
3 Sept 2026
11 Jul 2026
30 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026 - 25 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Item Description/ Heading | - | - | - | - |
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 30,000 | M2 | 5.35 | ₹1,60,500 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 6,589.16 | M3 | 154.9 | ₹10,20,660.88 |
| 3 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 85.5 | M3 | 1,292.2 | ₹1,10,483.1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 114 | M3 | 5,120.95 | ₹5,83,788.3 |
| 5 | Brickwork with Flyash Bricks in foundation and plinth in Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 27.6 | M3 | 5,002.05 | ₹1,38,056.58 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, ifnishing and reinforcement- All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 757.5 | M3 | 6,520.45 | ₹49,39,240.88 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Cold twisted bars | 60,600 | KG | 75.65 | ₹45,84,390 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 405 | M2 | 247.95 | ₹1,00,419.75 |
| 9 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m. | 6,589.16 | M3 | 184.8 | ₹12,17,676.77 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.37 MB
BOQ_374829.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].