Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,232
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
Office of the Assistant Engineer LID and EW Section Pattuvam GP
Annual Plan-PATTUVAM GP PRO. NO. 79/2026-27-MAINTENANCE WORKS OF VARIOUS ANGANWADIS
2026_LSGD_866944_2
01/2026/AE/LID AND EW/PTVM
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
PATTUVAM GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,080
Yes
₹12,232
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintance Pattuvam Kadavu Aganawadi | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD45014/2026-2027:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size35x20x20cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 0.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 13.3.1:20 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 13.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 13.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.009 | 5.9.6:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 1 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_1467762.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].