Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.2 LAccepted-Finance VILLAGE PALOURA P O DARKATI TEHSIL JAWALI DISTT KANGRA H P | ₹10.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being lowest |
| 2 | L2₹10.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical WARD NO 1 OLD KANGRA TEHSIL DISTT KANGRA H P | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical GOVT CONTRACTOR VILLAGE P O CHALWARA TEHSIL JAWALI DISTT KANGRA H P | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹9.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,600
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Jawali Division HPPWD Jawali
Construction of U/V-Shape Drain at various reaches in between Km. 39/250 to 45/495).
2026_PWD_141135_1
No.PWJ/CB/TA/2026-27-3335 dated 07.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Jawali
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹350
₹19,600
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 20 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for all type of road structure such as retaining walls, breast walls, culverts, drains and parapets etcetera and other similar structure in all type of classification of soil comprising of ordinary soil, ordinary rock, hard rock chiseling /wedging out rocks ( Where blasting is prohibited) complete in accordance with the line and dimensions shown in the drawings as per M.O.R.D. technical specification section 300 and 1600 and as per direction of the Engineer- in – Charge including setting out shoring and bracing , removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of materials upto any lead and lift including dressing of sides and bottom and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable approved material to the original surface in layer not exceeding 150mm (One hundred fifty milimeter) compacted thickness including shoring, strutting and pumping and bailing out water (surface and sub soil water ) upto any depth and quantum of water including cleaning of slush which may arrise out during dewatering as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts, other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 128.81 | Cubic Metre | 310 | ₹39,931.1 |
| 2 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain concrete in open foundation for all type of structure complete of concrete grade M-10 ( M Ten) nominal mix 1:3:6 ( One cement : three sand : six graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate 20mm (Twenty millimeter) nominal size on ground or under water including pumping or bailing out water / dewatering removal of slush as required at site which may arise at the time of laying concrete complete for all heights/ depths and curing complete including the cost of form work as per drawings and M.O.R.D. technical specification section 800, 900 and 1200 as per the direction and entire satisfactions of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate is including octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 188.92 | Cubic Metre | 4,950 | ₹9,35,154 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.62 MB
BOQ_209482.xls
BOQ • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].