Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹36.6 L
EMD Value
₹73,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
GM JAL
Sector-5, Noida
M/o W/s Labour/Operation (Operation of pumping plant, D.G. Set at WWC and Tubewells for Network Sector-85 and Village Illabans) Noida. (For Two Years)
2026_NOIDA_1182039_1
36/SM-JAL-III/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
730 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,124
NOIDA
₹73,500
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Proper Running, Operation of Under Ground Reservoir including D G Set, Electrical panel, Starter and minor Electrical fault, sweeping of area, cleaning of all equipments (MOTOR, STARTER, PANEL, D.G. SET etc.) in all complete as per direction of E/I. and also Operation of sluice valve installed in UGR/G.Jal UGR compound round the clock watch & ward would be the responsibility of the contractor. The Contractor is bound to get approvel of Operation/Helper (Each person/Each shift) from Engineer Incharge and also paid minium wages as per currect DSR/Justification. Cost for one month for water works compound with 01 Nos. | 24 | Months | 61,416 | ₹14,73,984 |
| 2 | Proper Running & Operation for Tubewel & Ranny Well i/c supervision & Cleaning of pump house including sweeping of area, cleaning of all equipments (MOTOR, STARTER, PANEL, D.G. SET etc.) and also including safety & security of Tube Well premises in all complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. The Contractor is bound to get approvel of Operation/Helper (Each person/Each shift) from Engineer Incharge. | 48 | Months | 45,464 | ₹21,82,272 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
TD36.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
BOQ_2222175.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
C36.xls
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .