Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.2 L
EMD Value
₹54,381
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Additional Director(Op-II)
AMD Office COmplex, Begumpet, Hyderabad
Renovation of Lecture Hall at B-Block, AMD Complex, SCR, Cherlapally, Hyderabad
2026_AMD_924397_1
AMD/CESG/SCR/ET-152/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
AMD, SCR, Cherlapally
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹54,381
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 7. The contractor shall adhere to the provisions of applicable labour laws such as Contract Labour (Regulation and Abolition) Act,1970. Minimum Wages Act, 1948, Employee State Insurance Act. Equal Remuneration Act, 1970 and rules made there under.
8. Contractor has to pay minimum wages, EPF and ESI to the manpower deployed for the work as per state/ Central Government orders issued from time to time. The actual amount paid towards EPF and ESI shall be reimbursed to him by the department after satisfying that it has been actually and genuinely paid by the contractor The Bidder should not consider EPF and ESI in his rates.
9. The COntractor has to submit the architectural drawing of the lecture hall on his own cost for approval of the EIC. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.011 | Dismantling tile work in floors and wall in cement mortar including stacking material within 150 metres lead. | 26 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood etc.) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 150 metres lead. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 1.03 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 150 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge | 0.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 150 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 0.2 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class 1 designation 10.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in Cement Mortar (1:4) | 2.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | 12 mm thick cement plaster with fine sand of 1:4 ratio at locations as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 13 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Supplying and filling with Quarry dust in between brick work, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 2.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete 1:1.5:3/M20 (1cement: 1.5 sand: 3 aggregate 20mm size) for lintels, beams, shelves, slabs. columns, footings, sun shades etc. at all locations including cost of mixing, consolidating, curing and finishing the top surface including shuttering etc. complete with cost of materials, labour, tools & plants all as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge at all levels | 1.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing, fabricating and fixing reinforcement with high yield strength deformed bars or TMT bars of 10 mm dia., grade Fe500D or more conforming to I.S. 1786 for reinforced concrete works at all levels, floors and heights including supplying, cutting, bending, fixing, and tying in position with 18 gauge soft drawn annealed binding wire etc., all complete with cost of materials, labour, tools & plants, scaffolding all as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Binding wire shall not be measured for payment.) | 140 | kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
GCC.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.05 MB
preamble.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
specificationcivilworks.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.22 MB
Undertakings.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
BOQ_971393.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .