Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.0 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE KOTLU P O BAHINA TEHSIL BARSAR DISTRICT HAMIRPUR H P | BAHINA | HAMIRPUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | ₹2.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance 1 PNETH CHOORI CHAMBA CHAMBA HIMACHAL PRADESH 176311 UDYAM HP 02 0007745 | CHAMBA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176311 | ₹2.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S SUNIL ELECTRICAL WORKS L1 | Sanjeev Kumar L3 | Ms Rakesh kumar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | P/F stage ring cast iron / distance bush/ diffuzer bush | 15 | Each | 300 ₹4,500 Lowest | 320 ₹4,800 | 320 ₹4,800 |
| 2.00 | P/F impeller gun metal | 3 | Each | 3,000 ₹9,000 Lowest | 3,010 ₹9,030 | 3,010 ₹9,030 |
| 3.00 | P/F gland cup cast iron / gland sleeve CI | 4 | Each | 700 ₹2,800 Lowest | 800 ₹3,200 | 800 ₹3,200 |
| 4.00 | P/F diffuzer cast iron | 4 | Each | 2,000 ₹8,000 Lowest | 2,300 ₹9,200 | 2,330 ₹9,320 |
| 5.00 | P/F bearing houze cast iron | 1 | Each | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest | 1,550 ₹1,550 |
| 6.00 | P/F impeller balancing ring | 2 | Each | 100 ₹200 Lowest | 100 ₹200 Lowest | 120 ₹240 |
| 7.00 | P/F bearing SKF 6305 ETN/C3 | 2 | Each | 2,900 ₹5,800 Lowest | 3,000 ₹6,000 | 3,100 ₹6,200 |
| 8.00 | P/F shaft EN-9 steel | 1 | Each | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 3,500 ₹3,500 | 3,234 ₹3,234 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Repair of stage ball cast iron / diffuzer CI | 6 | Each | 300 ₹1,800 Lowest | 400 ₹2,400 | 412 ₹2,472 |
| 10.00 | Carriage of pump set from site to workshop and back to site lifting and installationof 7.5 HP pump with head load is involved fitting and testing at base plate at site of work | 1 | Job | 9,000 ₹9,000 Lowest | 9,000 ₹9,000 Lowest | 9,100 ₹9,100 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,120
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Bilaspur
A/R and M/O LWSS Mehri Kathla in Tehsil Ghumarwin District Bilaspur (SH Repair of 7.5 HP centrifugal multistage pump KSB make 5 stages Sr. No. 9972665979/0100/01 set No.2 and pump baring set No.1 (ii) LWSS Mehri Kathla (SH Repair of 40 HP centrifuga
2026_HPIPH_139854_4
BLP-BLP-0736-NIT No. 6325-6424 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Sub Division Kandrour Section Kuthera
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹350
₹3,120
30 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P/F stage ring cast iron / distance bush/ diffuzer bush | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | P/F impeller gun metal | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | P/F gland cup cast iron / gland sleeve CI | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | P/F diffuzer cast iron | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | P/F bearing houze cast iron | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | P/F impeller balancing ring | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | P/F bearing SKF 6305 ETN/C3 | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | P/F shaft EN-9 steel | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Repair of stage ball cast iron / diffuzer CI | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Carriage of pump set from site to workshop and back to site lifting and installationof 7.5 HP pump with head load is involved fitting and testing at base plate at site of work | 1 | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
Termsandconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
BOQ_207306.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
PWD6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
PWD8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].