Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.7 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
GENERAL MANAGER CIVIL
SECTOR 6 NOIDA
Strengthening of Road (P/L DBM and BC Between Sector-44 and 43 Mid Road and Sector-96 and 97 Mid Road) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1179494_1
32/GM/SM-WC-03/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
180 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹6.7 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exccding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated lead upto 50 mtr. & lift upto 1.5Mtr. dispose earth to be leveled & dressed. : All kinds of soil. The Contractor has to detect Different utilities like sewer line, water Supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of Engineer-in-Charge | 1,594.04 | Cum | 136 | ₹2,16,789.44 |
| 2 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all loads including all lifts involved. | 1,627 | Cum | 120.55 | ₹1,96,134.85 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - All work upto plinth level 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) DSR 18/I.No. 4.1.8/P- | 117.8 | Cum | 5,746.88 | ₹6,76,982.46 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub base by providing close graded material, spreding in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with front end loader at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401 | 316.8 | Cum | 4,093.5 | ₹12,96,820.8 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 100 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand AOR 6.1.1 | 78.86 | Cum | 5,214.8 | ₹4,11,239.13 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (DSR-18/I-13.4.1/P-222) | 549 | Sqm | 176.77 | ₹97,046.73 |
| 7 | Neat cement punning. | 264 | Sqm | 39.13 | ₹10,330.32 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing factory made precast RCC perforated drain covers, having concrete of strength not less than M-25, of size 1000 x450x50 mm, reinforced with 8 mm dia four no longitudinal & 9 nos cross sectional T.M.T. hoop bars, including providing 50 mm dia perforations @ 100 to 125 mm c/c, including providing edge binding with M.S. flats of size 50 mm x 1.6 mm complete, all as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 500 | Each | 1,051.16 | ₹5,25,580 |
| 9 | 279 Cement Concrete with 4 cm gauage approved stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & Plants etc. required for proper completion of work. | 17.5 | Cum | 7,000 | ₹1,22,500 |
| 10 | P/L applying tack coat using hot straight run bituman of grade 80/100 on bitumanious surface @0.50 kg/Sqm | 39,705 | Sqm | 32.25 | ₹12,80,486.25 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
TENDER_FEE.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.35 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.45 MB
BOQ_2217773.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].