Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹21.7 LAccepted-AOC 3 MIDDLETON STREET MAIDAN METRO STATION KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700071 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700071 | ₹21.7 L Quoted ₹21.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Basin Bridge Gas Turbine Power Station | 1 | Nos | 33,977 ₹40,092.86 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Thirumakottai Gas Turbine Power Station | 1 | Nos | 1,24,461 ₹1,46,863.98 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Kuttalam Gas Turbine Power Station | 1 | Nos | 5,79,912 ₹6,84,296.16 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Valuthur Gas Turbine – Phase I Power Station | 1 | Nos | 5,19,889 ₹6,13,469.02 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Valuthur Gas Turbine – Phase II Power Station | 1 | Nos | 5,85,681 ₹6,91,103.58 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer MTS and GTS
3rd Floor, Western Wing, NPKRR Maaligai, 144, Anna Salai, Chennai-600002.
Fire Insurance coverage for the Gas Turbine, Generator with auxiliaries, Generator Transformer, Gas/Diesel handling equipments, building of four Gas Turbine Power Stations
2026_EB_667998_1
SE/GTS/O.T-23/2025-26
Open Tender
Fire & Safety
Lump-sum
365 days
Chennai
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,000
30 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
28 Feb 2026 - 28 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basin Bridge Gas Turbine Power Station | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Thirumakottai Gas Turbine Power Station | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Kuttalam Gas Turbine Power Station | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Valuthur Gas Turbine – Phase I Power Station | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Valuthur Gas Turbine – Phase II Power Station | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TENDERSPECIFICATION.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.89 MB
BOQ_802622.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].