Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.7 LAccepted-AOC C R ROAD SREE RAM NAGAR NATAGARH KOL 700113 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700113 | ₹22.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Contact office to collect work order. |
| 2 | L2₹22.7 LRejected-Finance P O ISLAMPUR UTTAR DINAJPUR | ₹22.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹22.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹22.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹22.7 L
EMD Value
₹45,346
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
commissioner
Siliguri Municipal Corporation Baghajatin road, Collegepara, Siliguri
construction of drain And culvert at Post office goli and Ratan Chandra to Kalyan Das house at w/n-35
2026_MAD_999166_7
16 /WBMAD/SMC/UPE /2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
Siliguri Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹45,346
Yes
2 Sept 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dismantling all type of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materrials at site and removing rubbish as directed with in a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof. . | |||||
| 1.01 | (b) above 150 mm. thick. | 204.49 | Cu.M | 1,417 | ₹2,89,762.33 |
| 2 | Laying 150 mm. to 200 mm. boulder soling including rough dressing hand packing and ramming down small pieces in the interstics without rolling but including ramming. | 568.05 | Sq.M | 50 | ₹28,402.5 |
| 3 | Cost of stone boulder 150 mm size delivered ans stacked at site. | 42.6 | Cu.M | 584 | ₹24,878.4 |
| 4(II) Cement concrete with 30 mm. down graded shingles excluding shuttering.N.B. VarietyIn ground floor . | |||||
| 4.01 | (a) 1:3:6 proportion. | 261.29 | Cu.M | 3,393 | ₹8,86,556.97 |
| 5Ordinary cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttring and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | |||||
| 5.01 | (b) River bazree. | 12.15 | Cu.M | 4,745 | ₹57,651.75 |
| 6Reinforcement for reinforced concrete work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc. initial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at inter-section, complete as per drawing and direction. | |||||
| 6.01 | (a) For works in foundation, basement and up to roof of ground floor/up to 4m. Tor steel/Mild steel. | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.35 MB
BOQ_2447045.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].