Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.3 LRejected-Finance RADAUR ANAJ MANDI ROAD RADAUR DISTT KAITHAL | KAITHAL | HARYANA | ₹7.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | The New Raj Co-Operative L&C Society Ltd, Radaur L3 | The Jai Durga co-op Labour and Construction Society Ltd. L1 | THE GHOTRA COOPERATIVE LABOUR AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMTIED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dewatering of waste water from pond / Nalla or
depression area complete in all respect as per satisfaction to Engineer in charge | 48 | hours | 300 ₹14,400 | 200 ₹9,600 Lowest | 200 ₹9,600 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rates Analysis of Earth Filling with a lead of 10 K.M. including loading unloading and shifting complete | 1,024 | per cum | 300 ₹3,07,200 | 193 ₹1,97,632 Lowest | 195 ₹1,99,680 |
Tender Value
₹6.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,260
Closing Date
12 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SURENDER SINGH
Municipal Council Ambala Sadar
Demolition/closure of non-operational septic tank and rejuvenation of land in BC Bazaar ward 32 MC Ambala Sadar.
2026_HRY_527228_1
2026B5E40216 04C1 4FFC A296 54FBFC69D0CB1594ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
110 days
Ambala Sadar
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
₹12,260
Yes
19 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026 - 7 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dewatering of waste water from pond / Nalla or
depression area complete in all respect as per satisfaction to Engineer in charge | - | hours | 1 | - |
| 2 | Rates Analysis of Earth Filling with a lead of 10 K.M. including loading unloading and shifting complete | - | per cum | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_606211.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].