Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
Dy. Municipal Commissioner
Work no. 15 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Trio Make Passenger Lift Installed at Sidhdharth nagar Urban Health Center in South Zone -A (Udhana), SMC for the Periodof 05 (Five) Years Work no. 16 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Trio Make Passenger Lift Installed at Harinagar Urban Health Center in South Zone -A (Udhana), SMC for the period of 05 (Five) Years Work no. 17 Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Trio Make Passenger Lift Installed at Khatrinagar Urban Health Center in South Zone -A (Udhana), SMC for the period of 05 (Five) Years
340573
DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-27 WORK NO. 15 16 17
Open
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
Surat
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,124
Commissioner, Surat Municipal Corporation
₹9,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Name of work : Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Trio Make
Passenger Lift Installed at Sidhdharthnagar Urban Health
Center in South Zone -A (Udhana),
ana), SMC for the Period of
TENDER (ON LINE) NOTICE NO. DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-27
VOLUME-II : PRICE BID
Sr. No. Description Total Amount in Rs
Sr. No. Description Total Amount in Rs
(excluding GST)
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Trio Make Passenger Lift
# Installed at Sidhdharth
Sidhdharthnagar Urban Health Center in South Zone -A (Udhana),
SMC for the Period of 05 (Five) Years.
Total Amount for in Rs.
Total Amount for in Rs.
rcentage Rate must be quoted online only
I/We here by tendered to execute the above mentioned description of a work in
accordance the accompanying specification and condition in consideration of the quantity
of the work to be executed at PAR rate i .e. same cost / at __________ % (Percentage) in
word ______________________________ Percentage Below / Above amount shown in Schedule - B
1. Rates quoted are inclusive of all taxes (Excluding GST),, duties, levies, overheads,
insurance, transportation, freight, labour, loading & unloading etc..
2. All works is to be carried out within the Surat city limit area.
Tender Notice (Online)) DMC/SZ
DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-2027 (Work No.15) Page
LINE FORM ONLY. RATE MENTIONED IN ANY HARD COPY (i.e Physical hard copy as well in form
of scan copy attachment) WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED AND TENDER OF SUCH BIDDER WILL BE OUT
RIGHTLY REJECTED.
Executive Engineer
South Zone-A(Udhna)
Surat Municipal Corporation
Tender Notice (Online) DMC/SZ-A/06/2026-2027 (Work No.15) Page
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
w15 Technical bid Sidhdarthnagar Urban Health Center pdf.pdf
w15 Price bid Sidhdarthnagar Urban Health Center pdf.pdf
w16 Technical bid harinagar Urban Health Center Lift maint pdf.pdf
w16 Price bid harinagar Urban Health Center Lift maint pdf.pdf
w17 Technical bid Khatrinagar Urban Health Center Lift maint pdf.pdf
w17 Price bid Khatrinagar Urban Health Center Lift maint pdf.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].