Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45.8 L
EMD Value
₹92,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
Superintending Engineer
Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun)
Special Maintenance and repair works of Electricity Sub-Station in 33/11 KV Sub station Campus Haripurkalan (Shantikunj), under Electricity Distribution Division, Rishikesh
2026_UPCL8_99534_1
ECC-27/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
As per Tender
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
E.E, ECCD Dehradun
₹92,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL WORKS | |||||
| 0.999 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 7.15 | Cum | 253.27 | ₹1,810.88 |
| 0.000 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5m | 7.15 | Cum | 190.71 | ₹1,363.58 |
| 0.999 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. | 30.25 | Cum | 681.59 | ₹20,618.1 |
| 0.000 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level . 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 10.68 | Cum | 7,665.78 | ₹81,870.53 |
| 0.999 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete in ratio 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | 8.18 | Cum | 6,628.08 | ₹54,217.69 |
| 0.000 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 8.56 | Cum | 11,194.85 | ₹95,827.92 |
| 0.999 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers. | 77.5 | Sqm | 716.52 | ₹55,530.3 |
| 0.000 | Providing, hoisting and fixing up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete in small lintels not exceeding 1.5m clear span up to floor five level including the cost of required centering, shuttering and finishing smooth with 6 mm thick cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) on exposed surfaces but excluding the cost of reinforcement with 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size). | 0.72 | cum | 13,939.15 | ₹10,036.19 |
| 0.999 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete.Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars. | 1,113.6 | Kg | 104.94 | ₹1,16,861.18 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
TC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
BOQ_117374.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].