Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.2 L
EMD Value
₹98,420
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE RAJOURI
HQ CWE RAJOURI C/O 56 APO
SPL REPAIR TO BLACK TOP ROAD AND CVY GRND IN TRANSIT FACILITY AREA AT ADHOC TRANSIT FACILITY NARIAN UNDER GE 862 EWS
2026_MES_785447_1
CWE/RAJ-59/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
GE 862 EWS
AS PER NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE 862 EWS
₹98,420
Yes
17 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying or picking up gravelled macadam or bituminous macadam surfaces area exc. 400 Sqm and depth exc. 50mm but not exc. 100mm deep, complete all as specified & directed. | 9 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Material & labour for one layers of 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) WBM, with coarse aggregates of grading 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading 3 (50 to 20mm size), spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient and camber required using Granite, trap or basalt and rolled with 8 to 10 tonnes power roller, each layer will be consolidated separately and to required gradient and camber, complete all as specified. | 9 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Preparing water bound macadom surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surfaces with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc., applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer using paving bitumen at 10 kg per 10 sq metre of road surface laying Bituminous premix semi-dense asphaltic concrete 40 mm consolidated thickness using paving bitumen VG-10, complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Providing premix bituminous macadam with 4% bitumen binder by weight of total mix laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) (paving bitumen VG-30) by weight of total mix spread, rolled and consolidated with 8 to 12 tonne power roller to required gradient and camber complete all as specified and directed. Note:- (I) In case the binder contents by weight of total mix is less than 4% as per per actual design mix, The prices adjustment shall be made as per average rates of all paid voucher for bitumen pertaining to this work. if the total binder contents as per design mix is more than 4% no prices adjustment shall be made for the same. (II) Job mix formula for bituminous macadam shall be obtained from the institutions specified in CA prior to commencement of work and shall be got approved from the GE.
(iii) The Contractor shall submit certificate issued to Hot mix plant that plant is SDAC compliant before incorporating workat site. The Hot Mix plant visit has to be organized by Contractor for approval of GE.
(iv) The plant shall be automatic type which must have facility to print the details of composition of material incorporated with all batches of SDAC. | 38 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Preparing black top surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surfaces with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc. and applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer at 05 kg per 10 sq metre using paving bitumen VG-10, complete all as specified and as directed. | 450 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Bituminous premix semi-dense asphaltic concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness using paving bitumen VG-30 wiith 5.5% binder content by weight of total mix rolled and compacted to required camber and gradient complete and rolled with 8 to 10 tonne power roller complete all as specified and directed. Note:- (I) In case the binder contents by weight of total mix is less than 5.5% as per per actual design mix, The prices adjustment shall be made as per average rates of all paid voucher for bitumen pertaining to this work. if the total binder contents as per design mix is more than 5.5% no prices adjustment shall be made for the same. (II) Job mix formula for Semi Dense asphaltic concrete shall be obtained from the institutions specified in CA prior to commencement of work and shall be got approved from the GE.
(iii) The Contractor shall submit certificate issued to Hot mix plant that plant is SDAC compliant before incorporating workat site. The Hot Mix plant visit has to be organized by Contractor for approval of GE.
(iv) The plant shall be automatic type which must have facility to print the details of composition of material incorporated with all batches of SDAC. | 400 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | All as per item ser no 6 above but 40mm consolidated thickness semi-dense asphaltic concrete, complete all as specified and directed. | 11 | 10 Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for preparing bituminous surfaces of road and marking 2.5mm thick centre lines, stop lines, dashes, arrows etc, and the like not exceeding than 10cm wide on roads pavements with hot applied thermo plastic road marking paint of approved colour confirming to BS 3262-1989 with special applicator machine all as per manufacturer's instruction including cleaning the surface by removing all dirt, dust & all other foreign matters, demarcation at site and traffic control, complete all as specified and directed. | 730 | Rm | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing in repair cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions,complete all as specified and directed. | 96 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing in repair metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1, complete all as specified and directed, including nessury excavating in post holes ( or similar holes) each n exc 0.5 cum, getting out any type of soil, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exceeding 25 cm. | 20 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
tender59.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
BOQ_880125.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
59.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].