Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
4 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
General Manager Barora Area
Office of the General Manager Barora Area
Repairing and maintenance of Quarter no. D-6 at Damoda Colliery under Barora Area
2026_BCCL_364283_1
GM/AR-I/Civil/e-NIT/26-27/42 Dt 25.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
15 days
Barora Area
As per NIT
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,800
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item Description/ Heading | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 6.25 | M2 | 32.85 | ₹205.31 |
| 3 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix :1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 120.7 | M2 | 222 | ₹26,795.4 |
| 4 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S.(nonmodular)bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in : cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 57.22 | M2 | 666.8 | ₹38,154.3 |
| 5 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead :Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 4 | Nos | 240.4 | ₹961.6 |
| 6 | ProvidingandfixingISImarkedflushdoorshuttersconformingtoIS:2202(PartI)nondecorativetype,coreofblockboardconstructionwithframeof1stclasshardwoodandwellmatchedcommercial3plyveneeringwithverticalgrainsorcrossbandsandfaceveneers on both faces of shutters 30 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws | 3.6 | M2 | 1,585.9 | ₹5,709.24 |
| 7 | Providingwoodworkinframesofdoors,windows,clerestorywindowsandotherframes,
wroughtframedandfixedinpositionwithholdfastlugsorwithdashfastenersofrequired
dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately).Kiln seasoned and chemically treated hollock wood | 0.04 | M2 | 63,235 | ₹2,213.23 |
| 8 | Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade :Old work (one or more coats) | 304.12 | M2 | 46.25 | ₹14,065.55 |
| 9 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work. | 47.81 | M2 | 68.3 | ₹3,265.42 |
| 10 | Providingandfixing18mmthickgangsawcut,mirrorpolished,premouldedand
prepolished,machinecutforkitchenplatforms,vanitycounters,windowsills,faciasand
similarlocationsofrequiredsize,approvedshade,colourandtexturelaidover20mm
thickbasecementmortar1:4(1cement:4coarsesand),jointstreatedwithwhitecement,
mixedwithmatchingpigment,epoxytouchups,includingrubbing,curing,mouldingand
polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels.Raj Nagar Plain white marble/ Udaipur green marble/ Zebra black marbleArea of slab upto 0.50 sqm | 1.26 | M2 | 2,433.6 | ₹3,066.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.51 MB
BOQ_377190.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].