Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹24.3 L Quoted ₹25.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC PO issued |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | OPERATIONAL ENERGY GROUP INDIA PRIVATE LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Precision Air conditioner 25 Tonne with buy back scheme | 1 | No. | 21,46,953.6 ₹25,33,405.25 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Installation and Commissioning of PAC 25 Tonne | 1 | No. | 96,228 ₹1,13,549.04 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling charges of existing PAC | 1 | No. | 26,136 ₹30,840.48 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Buy Back scheme (Old PAC: Make: STULZ, Year: 2012) | 1 | No. | 43,200 ₹-50,976 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/IT and RAPDRP
The Chief Engineer/ IT and RAPDRP, 4th Floor, Southern Wing, New TANTRANSCO building, 144 Anna Salai, Chennai 600002
Specification No. CE/IT and RAPDRP - 33/2025-26 for Replacement of 1 No. 25 Tonne Precision Air Conditioner for Disaster Recovery Centre, Madurai Under Open Tender Two Part System
2026_EB_667201_1
Specification No. CE/IT and RAPDRP - 33/2025-26
Open Tender
Information Technology
Item Rate
365 days
Chennai
Please refer tender document
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹17,000
Yes
6 Jun 2026
26 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026 - 2 Mar 2026
Precision Air conditioner 25 Tonne with buy back scheme
Installation and Commissioning of PAC 25 Tonne
Dismantling charges of existing PAC
Buy Back scheme (Old PAC: Make: STULZ, Year: 2012)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_801525.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Spec33.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].