Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.1 L
EMD Value
₹18,172
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
DGM
Nuclear Fuel Complex, ECIL Post, Hyderabad
Replacement of corroded MS pipeline with distributors from Scrubber pump outlets at Chlorination facility, Zirconium Sponge Plant, Nuclear Fuel Complex, Hyderabad
2026_NFC_924167_1
ZSP-WCO-PT/3/2026-ZSP
Open Tender
Pipe Laying Works
Works
730 days
Nuclear Fuel Complex, ECIL Post
As per NIT
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹18,172
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | MS ERW pipe as per IS 1239, heavy duty stamped in standard length of 4 to 7 mtr.
Size: 50 mm NB x 4.5 mm Wall thickness.
Make: TATA / JINDAL/ ASRANI | 300 | MTR | 100 | ₹30,000 |
| 0.0 | MS slip on Flanges (drilled), BS-10, TABLE e. Size: 2” NB | 300 | NOS | - | - |
| 0.0 | MS Hexagonal Head bolt &nut, Full threaded of Size: M10 X 75 mm | 1,000 | NOS | - | - |
| 0.0 | Charges for Replacement of corroded MS pipe line with distributors from Scrubber Pump outlet and painting of new pipe lines with distributors. Replacement & Painting of pipe lines with distributors of One Scrubber constitutes One Unit. | 8 | NOS | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.27 MB
Tech Evaluation Sheets Form A to E.xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_971150.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .