Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹12.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹12.1 LAdmitted-Finance F NO 312 3RD FLOOR HERITAGE PRINCESS OPP ALMEIDA SCHOOL PONDA GOA 403 401 | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403401 | ₹12.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Veer Constructions L1 | Mr. Abdul Basheer B. A. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within all lead and lifts etc as per specification & drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc complete. | 274 | Cum | 300 ₹82,200 Lowest | 350 ₹95,900 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 18 | Cum | 2,700 ₹48,600 Lowest | 2,700 ₹48,600 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 336 | Sq.m | 500 ₹1,68,000 Lowest | 500 ₹1,68,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level. | 131 | Cum | 6,900 ₹9,03,900 | 6,800 ₹8,90,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge B) 75mm Dia. | 28 | RM | 250 ₹7,000 | 230 ₹6,440 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.6 L
EMD Value
₹27,192
Closing Date
23 Jun 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Improvement to the bank of nallah at Kudyal Borim in Shiroda Constituency of Ponda Taluka.
2026_WRD_29487_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/225Sr1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹27,192
2 Jul 2026
1 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
23 Jun 2026
1 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within all lead and lifts etc as per specification & drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc complete. | 274 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 18 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 336 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level. | 131 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge B) 75mm Dia. | 28 | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_29920.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
CorrigendumII_313.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].