Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI
Please read BOQ
2026_RDPR_322239_9
e-NIT No. 76 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹2,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in AKS | 5.32 | CUm | 479.3 | ₹2,549.88 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified (1:5:10) mix. | 0.68 | CUm | 4,826.5 | ₹3,282.02 |
| 3 | Providing and laying handpacked stone solling | 1.36 | CUm | 656.4 | ₹892.7 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level. | 9.4 | CUm | 4,294.74 | ₹40,370.56 |
| 5 | Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.0.63 mm thick with zinc coating | 15.85 | sqm | 706.5 | ₹11,198.03 |
| 6 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work,including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete Welded. (hollow Channel) | 107.26 | QTL | 142.9 | ₹15,327.45 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering for form work | 50.07 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹14,337.54 |
| 8 | carriage of sand/ agg for an avg distance of 15 km by MT and 500 m HL | 8.29 | Cum | 938.35 | ₹7,778.92 |
| 9 | carriage of Cement 10 KM by MT and 500m hl | 1.53 | mt | 517.7 | ₹792.08 |
| 10 | carriage of stone 500m by HL | 4.18 | CUm | 698.68 | ₹2,920.48 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
BOQ_1079187.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].