Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,834
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Assistant Engineer, Alipore Sub Division-II
3, No. Commissariat Road 1st Floor, Hastings Kolkata-700022
Annual maintenance of Kent make 21 nos. water cooler cum Reverse Osmosis water purifier of 8 ltr. Capacity inclusive of all necessary spare parts located at Ministers Residence, 28, Raja Santosh Roy Road at Alipore, Kolkata -700027 under Alipore D
2026_WBPWD_5020047_1
WBPWDAEALI/NIET09ASDII/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
3, No. Commissariat Road
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,834
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Non- Comprehensive maintenance of 'Kent' make water cooler cum Reverse Osmosis water purifier of 8 Ltr. Capacity located at Minister's Residence, Raja Santosh Roy Road at Alipore, Kolkata -700027 | 21 | nos | 7,150 | ₹1,50,150 |
| 2 | Polypropylene Spun Filter Cartridge- 8 | 21 | nos | 677 | ₹14,217 |
| 3 | Sediment filter Cartridge | 21 | nos | 491 | ₹10,311 |
| 4 | Pre Carbon filter | 21 | nos | 500 | ₹10,500 |
| 5 | Switched Mode Power Supply (SMPS) - compatible with 8 Ltr. Capacity | 21 | nos | 650 | ₹13,650 |
| 6 | Solenoid Valve | 21 | nos | 671 | ₹14,091 |
| 7 | Membrane capable of recycling of 100 Gallons per Day (GPD) voulme of water | 21 | nos | 2,971 | ₹62,391 |
| 8 | Flow Restrictor | 21 | nos | 570 | ₹11,970 |
| 9 | Booster pump compatible with recycling of 100 Gallons per Day (GPD) voulme of water | 21 | nos | 2,890 | ₹60,690 |
| 10 | Iron removal filter 8 | 21 | nos | 2,888 | ₹60,648 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5093828.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].