Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.4 LAccepted-AOC 00 00 NEAR OFFICERS MESS AIR FORCE JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342011 UDYAM RJ 22 0000352 08ANTPS4413K1ZD B R | JODHPUR | RAJASTHAN | 342011 | ₹7.4 L Quoted ₹7.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹9.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹9.1 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 34 10A KATPADI ROAD VELLORE 632 004 | VELLORE | TAMIL NADU | 632004 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Sample not suitable |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 3 157 II CROSS SRI RAMULU NAGAR KAVERIPATNAM 635 112 KRISHNAGIRI | KRISHNAGIRI | TAMIL NADU | 635112 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Sample not suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Abc Marketing L3 | R R ENTERPRISES L1 | Seyon Enterprises L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||
| 1.01 | Silica Gel | 5,000 | Kgs | 154 ₹7,70,000 | 127 ₹6,35,000 Lowest | 129.4 ₹6,47,000 |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur
Supply of Silica gel-5000 Kgs
2026_EB_643845_1
Enq.No. M 41/2025-26 Dt.14.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
14 Jan 2026
29 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
Supply of
Silica Gel
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.68 MB
BOQ_771505.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].