Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.6 L
EMD Value
₹45,100
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD
UPGRADATION WORK FOR WATER SUPPLY AND COMMON AREA LIGHTING SYSTEMS IN MULTI-STOREY BUILDINGS CONSTRUCTED UNDER THE SAMAJWADI AWAS YOJNA AT GH-09, 10 AND 11, 12 WITHIN THE KOYAL ENCLAVE SCHEME.
2026_GDAUP_1181541_1
518/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 31.08.2026 (S.no-2)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,009
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
₹45,100
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, Indtallation, Testin & commissioning of Three Phase mono block pump of following rating model of ISI marked kirloskar for raising of water in nwf top existing tank (AR)
GH-09 (7.5 HP/5.5KW) KDI-852+ | 4 | nos | 60,580 | ₹2,42,320 |
| 2 | GH-10 (10 HP/7.5KW) KDI-1040+ | 3 | nos | 74,425 | ₹2,23,275 |
| 3 | GH-11 & 12 (15 HP/11 KW) KDI-1555+ | 4 | nos | 93,170 | ₹3,72,680 |
| 4 | Making hole in the wall for exhaust fan and finishing properly complete in all respect. SOR 2018/1121 | 10 | nos | 375 | ₹3,750 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing 1 mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6 mm angle iron and 3 mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer. Using flats 30x6 mm for diagonal braces and central cross piece DSR 2023/10.5.2 | 22.5 | sqm | 4,366.76 | ₹98,252.1 |
| 6 | Providing and laying water proofing treatment on roofs of slabs by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying:(a) after surface preparation, first layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/ sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/sqm. (b) laying second layer of Fibre glass cloth when the first layer is still green. Overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm. (c) third layer of 1.5 mm thickness consisting of slurry of cement @ 1.289 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.670 kg/sqm and coarse sand @ 1.289 kg/sqm. This will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed by water curing for 48 hours. The entire treatment will be taken upto 30 cm on parapet wall and tucked into groove in parapet all around. DSR 22.6/2023 | 252 | sqm | 540.69 | ₹1,36,253.88 |
| 7 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR 2023/14.1.2 | 202 | sqm | 439.91 | ₹88,861.82 |
| 8 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including
stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. DSR 15.3/2023 | 12 | cum | 2,788.98 | ₹33,467.76 |
| 9 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone DSR 5.1.2/2023 | 15 | cum | 7,104.09 | ₹1,06,561.35 |
| 10 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. DSR 2023/5.22.6 | 1,200 | per kg | 84.65 | ₹1,01,580 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
518_2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
BOQ_2221381.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].