Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_89
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹3,800
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in Trench excavation by manual means in 30% sr & 70% AKS | 4.07 | CUm | 479 | ₹1,949.53 |
| 2 | Providing and laying position cement concrete M10 grade with 20mm including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 2.6 | CUm | 5,673 | ₹14,749.8 |
| 3 | Providing and Fixing of stectural steel angles (75.00*40.00mm) size | 697.68 | KG | 110 | ₹76,744.8 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing of GI Chain link wire mesh size (50.00*50.00) mm | 373.17 | RMT | 226 | ₹84,336.42 |
| 5 | Providing /fixing of nuts bolts Clamps binding wore ect | 1 | L/S | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 6 | Painting /Primer on new work | 373.17 | Sqm | 20.99 | ₹7,832.84 |
| 7 | Installation of CIB | 1 | nos | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073622.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].