Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 LRejected-Finance 56 C 2 BIDHANNAGAR ROAD KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700067 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700067 | ₹4.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.8 LRejected-Finance 2 SURI LANE KOLKATA 700 014 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700014 | ₹4.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹5.4 LRejected-Finance 125 SHIVAJI NAGAR SAVARKUNDLA SAVARKUNDLA GUJARAT 364515 UDYAM GJ 02 0025434 | AMRELI | GUJARAT | 364515 | ₹5.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Messrs HI- Q - ENTERPRISE L4 | MAHESWAR ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L3 | FAIRWAY ENTERPRISE L1 | S. N. ENTERPRISE L5 | BANERJEE ENTERPRISE L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Charges for Operation, Preventive & Corrective maintenance of whole Electrical Installations of main building, Main LT panel & sub LT Panel), Compound Lights, Pump Room, Security Rooms etc. within the campus of at New administrative Building of Environment Department , Sector-III, Salt lake, Kolkata-700106 | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Charges for providing semi-skilled electrician. | 1 | Manpower/month | 15,800 ₹15,800 Lowest | 19,500 ₹19,500 | 17,961 ₹17,961 | 21,750 ₹21,750 | 19,680 ₹19,680 |
| 1.02 | Charges for providing unskilled/ helper. | 1 | Manpower/month | 13,800 ₹13,800 | 18,500 ₹18,500 | 16,090 ₹16,090 | 20,250 ₹20,250 | 13,500 ₹13,500 Lowest |
| 2.00Shift of work: (For E.I Maintenance) General shift (10:00 AM to 06:00 PM) Semi-Skilled electrician : 1 Nos. Unskilled /Helper : 1 Nos. | ||||||||
| 3.00Day to day Comprehensive routine & preventive maintenance of the following Air-conditioning Units. | ||||||||
| 3.01 | 1.0 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(1 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 1 x1.0Tr=1 Tr | 1 | Tr | 620 ₹620 | 95 ₹95 | 85 ₹85 Lowest | 140 ₹140 | 300 ₹300 |
| 3.02 | 1.5 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(2 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 2 x1.5Tr=3 Tr | 3 | Tr | 650 ₹1,950 | 105 ₹315 | 95 ₹285 Lowest | 145 ₹435 | 300 ₹900 |
| 3.03 | 2.0 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(4 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 4 x2.0Tr=8 Tr | 8 | Tr | 700 ₹5,600 | 125 ₹1,000 | 105 ₹840 Lowest | 145 ₹1,160 | 320 ₹2,560 |
| 3.04 | 3.0 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(2 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 2 x3.0Tr=6 Tr | 6 | Tr | 720 ₹4,320 | 140 ₹840 | 115 ₹690 Lowest | 145 ₹870 | 300 ₹1,800 |
| 4.00Note:- Rate should be quoted inclusive of all taxes, cess & duties | ||||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11,554
Closing Date
29 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Room No. 108, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
Room No. 108, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
Annual maintenance of entire EI Inside and Outside and Comprehensive preventive and corrective mtc. and operation contract of different type AC machines at New administrative Building of Environment Department Sector-III salt lake, for 12 months
2026_WBPWD_5015178_1
WBPWD/EE/BED/e-NIQ-67/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
Environment Department
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹11,554
Room No. 108, Purta Bhawan, Salt Lake
2 Sept 2026
9 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
15 Jun 2026
29 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
17 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Charges for Operation, Preventive & Corrective maintenance of whole Electrical Installations of main building, Main LT panel & sub LT Panel), Compound Lights, Pump Room, Security Rooms etc. within the campus of at New administrative Building of Environment Department , Sector-III, Salt lake, Kolkata-700106 | |||||
| 1.01 | Charges for providing semi-skilled electrician. | 1 | Manpower/month | 12 | ₹12 |
| 1.02 | Charges for providing unskilled/ helper. | 1 | Manpower/month | 12 | ₹12 |
| 2Shift of work: (For E.I Maintenance) General shift (10:00 AM to 06:00 PM) Semi-Skilled electrician : 1 Nos. Unskilled /Helper : 1 Nos. | |||||
| 3Day to day Comprehensive routine & preventive maintenance of the following Air-conditioning Units. | |||||
| 3.01 | 1.0 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(1 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 1 x1.0Tr=1 Tr | 1 | Tr | 12 | ₹12 |
| 3.02 | 1.5 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(2 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 2 x1.5Tr=3 Tr | 3 | Tr | 12 | ₹36 |
| 3.03 | 2.0 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(4 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 4 x2.0Tr=8 Tr | 8 | Tr | 12 | ₹96 |
| 3.04 | 3.0 TR capacity Split type AC machine.
(2 nos AC machine)
Total Tonnage per month= 2 x3.0Tr=6 Tr | 6 | Tr | 12 | ₹72 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
T_C.pdf
Other Document • 0.82 MB
BOQ_5083799.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].