Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32,250.37Qualified | ₹32,250.37 | L1 | Qualified MII |
| 2 | L2₹39,220Qualified 226 2 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0054793 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | ₹39,220 | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
16 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
9294197
GEM/2026/B/7508261
Two Packet Bid
Drain Bag 3 Litre,Inj Insulin Aspart 100IU or ML of Monocomponent DNA Origin 300 IU or 3 ML Pen,Cil
Kannur, Kerala
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
50%
BUYER, Military Hospital Cannanore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sharad K Srivastav)
Exempted
Yes
1 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
16 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drain Bag 3 Litre | Patient Care | 90 | Bag | KANNUR | 30 |
| 2 | Inj Insulin Aspart 100IU or ML of Monocomponent DNA Origin 300 IU or 3 ML Pen | Patient Care | 8 | Pen | KANNUR | 30 |
| 3 | Cilnidipine 10 mg Tab | Patient Care | 180 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 4 | Tab Torsemide 20 mg | Patient Care | 180 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
| 5 | Desidustat 100 mg Tab | Patient Care | 45 | No | KANNUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9294197.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
annex_e_2026-05-06-12-43-43_2ddffba361b8e5719a3bf44db60d11b4.pdf
BOQ • 0.21 MB
boq_item_sample_file-re-01_26-27_2026-05-06-12-43-43_26306a12ccf00c54a0634e35c4d9fc2c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].