Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.7 Laccepted-aoc | ₹1.7 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹5,600
Closing Date
21 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, Admn Building, Tirupati
Supply and installation of UPS systems to Vacant Bungalow converted as TTD Social Media Cell adjacent to TTD Transport, Tirupati (Part-B)
908799
561/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹79
₹5,600
5 Apr 2026
4 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
Supply installation Testing and commissioning of ....6 KVA on line UPS system confirms to IS 16242(Part-I):2014 and IEC 60240-1: 2008 with IGBT technology pure sine wave output, double conversion with auto and manual static by pass switch single phase input / Single phase output.
Supply and fixing of 12V 42 AH SMF battery with 3 years warranty including wire leads, connections etc complete.Makes: Quanta / Racket / Exide.
Supply and providing of battery rack upto 11 to 20 batteries (42 AH)
Supply of …2 Pole 2 Module 40 KA, 1.4 KV……... Voltage Surge Protector, confirms to IEC/EN 61643-11.
Supply of …3 core, 4.0 Sq mm…...ISI marked, PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS/FRLS-H round copper cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990.Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells/ Finecab /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster/ Goldmedal/GM// Fortune Arrt/Anchor /Million
(Rupees Two Lakh Twenty Thousand Five Hundred Seventy Two only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 561.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.20 MB
Schedule 561.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].