Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Namma Clinic Drugs
9831915
GEM/2026/B/7983251
Two Packet Bid
Paracetamol Tablet 500mg 1x10x10,Paracetamol Syrup 125mg OR 5ml 1x60ml,Paracetamol Syrup 250mg or 5
Raichur, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
District Health and family welfare officer Raichur, DHO Raichur, Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka, HFWS RAICHURU,, (Dhs Raichur)
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paracetamol Tablet 500mg 1x10x10 | Paracetamol Tablet 500mg 1x10x10 | 540 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | |
| 2 | Paracetamol Syrup 125mg OR 5ml 1x60ml | Paracetamol Syrup 125mg/5ml 1x60ml | 450 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | |
| 3 | Paracetamol Syrup 250mg or 5ml 1x60ml | Paracetamol Syrup 250mg/5ml 1x60ml | 720 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | - |
| 4 | Metformin SR Tablet 500mg | Metformin SR Tablet 500mg IP/BP/USP 1x10x10 | 270 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | |
| 5 | Amoxicillin Capsule 500mg 1x10x10 | Amoxicillin Capsule 500mg 1x10x10 | 180 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | - |
| 6 | Amoxicillin Capsule 250mg 1x10x10 | Amoxicillin Capsule 250mg 1x10x10 | 180 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | |
| 7 | Amoxycillin Powder Suspension | Amoxycillin Powder Suspension 125mg/5ml 1x60ml | 180 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | - |
| 8 | Norfloxacin Film Coated Tablet 400mg 1x10x10 | Norfloxacin (Film Coated) Tablet 400mg 1x10x10 | 180 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | |
| 9 | Omeprazole Capsule 20mg 1x10x10 | Omeprazole Capsule 20mg 1x10x10 | 180 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 | |
| 10 | Pantoprazole Tablet 40mg 1x10x10 | Pantoprazole Tablet 40mg 1x10x10 | 180 | nos | Lokesh Kumar G 584101,District Healthand Family Welfare Office, Ek Minar Road, Raichur, Raichur,584101 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9831915.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
spec_2026-09-01-15-39-39_28f6438c43c76803343c92a7fd8f11d1.pdf
BOQ • 0.06 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-01-15-39-39_8f4251e59f42e5acb67574fb14b7536a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Atc_d4c77a7d-016e-4efa-8ac81788355152746_Dhofdariachur.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.46 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].