Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance AT PO PANCHUPALLI DIST KEONJHAR PIN 758020 | PANCHUPALLI | KEONJHAR | ODISHA | 758020 | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 |
| 3 | L1₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 |
| 4 | L1₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance WARD NO 13 GHASIPUR GHASIPUR KEONJHAR 758015 | KENDUJHAR | ODISHA | 758015 | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 |
| 5 | L1₹2.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹2.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 |
Tender Value
₹2.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
21 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Circle Officer
O/o C.C.E., R.W. Circle, Keonjhar
Construction of H.L. bridge over Local Nallah on Santoshpur Uppersahi to Tarinisala road under SBY in the district of Keonjhar for the year 2025-26
2026_CERWI_129141_1
NCB-03/RWCKJR/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
360 days
Keonjhar
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.8 L
Yes
6 Aug 2026
11 May 2026
22 May 2026
11 May 2026
21 May 2026
11 May 2026
11 May 2026 - 20 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 3,442.28 | cum | 230.75 | ₹7,94,306.8 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation in all kinds of soil within the initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3 mtr in depth etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | 1,804.06 | cum | 382.2 | ₹6,89,511.73 |
| 3 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge In Substructure | 8.55 | cum | 6,578.14 | ₹56,243.1 |
| 3.01 | In Foundation | 106.13 | cum | 6,655.42 | ₹7,06,333.07 |
| 4 | Cement concrete of M-150 having maximum compressive strength of 150 kg./cm2 ( test to be conducted) on 150 mm. cubes tested at 28 days including curing (tests conducted in accordance with IS-456 & IS-516) & conforming to clause-302 of IRC 21/1987 using clean crusher broken hard granite coarse aggregate of 40 mm. size down grade of approved quality to be protested in the laboratory) obtained from approved quarry the proportion mix, grading conforming to relevant ISI/IRC codes including hoisting, lowering concrete in layers not exceeding 150 mm. thick each compacting with vibrator watering & curing for 28 days centering shuttering & finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves & beads where necessary including cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all labour machineries etc. required for the work complete in all respects including dismantling the centering & shuttering as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge. In foundation | 462.73 | cum | 6,311.58 | ₹29,20,525.86 |
| 5 | RCC of design mix of M-300grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 250kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded.sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including In Foundation | 312.66 | cum | 7,578.4 | ₹23,69,462.54 |
| 5.01 | Above Bed level | 189.16 | cum | 9,233.45 | ₹17,46,599.4 |
| 5.02 | Pier & Abutment cap | 7.66 | cum | 9,233.45 | ₹70,755.93 |
| 5.03 | Dirt Wall | 2.77 | cum | 12,178.85 | ₹33,784.13 |
| 5.04 | Deck Slab | 222.38 | cum | 9,769 | ₹21,72,449.76 |
stage.html
html • 0.16 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_590695.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
2ndcorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
1stcorrigendumnotice.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].