Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹1,512
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm2d left
TENALI MUNICIPALITY
Tenali
Supply and Delivery of checknut valves, checknut ears, spindle rods, checknut bushes and valve operation rods to maintenance of water supply valves at 7 ELSRs in tenali municipality under General Funds
980975
17/2026-27/General Funds
OPEN - NCB
Water Supply
GUNTUR, ANDHRA PRADESH
7 documents required · 5 mandatory · 2 optional
₹54
₹1,512
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
Supply & Delivery of wrought Iron Beed Chick nut piece including cost & Conveyance of all materials etc Excluding all texes etc., complete (Rates adopted as per Authorised quotatins)
Foundary charges for check nut valves inlcuding all foundary and labour charges etc., Excluding wrought Iron Bedd &all taxes etc., complete
Foundary charges for damaged existing check nut Ears including all foundary and labour charges etc., Excluding all taxes etc complete (Rates adopted as per Auhorised quotains)
Supply & Delivery of 0.6mt Length 40mm Dia Spindle Rod (from check nut to shutter ) including cost and conveyance of all materials and foundary welding and fabrication chares etc., & Excluding all taxes etc comlete (Rate adopted ad per Authorised quotations)
Supply & Delivery of CheckNut Valve Bushes including cost and conveyance of all materials of foundary welding and fabrication charges etc., & Excluding all taxes etc complete (Rates adopted as per Authorised Quotatition)
Supply & Delivery of Valve operation Rod foot for Existing I 8mt Length 40mm Dia rod including cost & Conveyance of all materials etc ., & Excluding all taxes etc complete (Rate adopted adopted as per authorised quotation) a) 150mm dia Valve
b) 200m dia Valve
c)250mm dia valve
d)300mm dia valve
Supply & Delivery of Air Valve Balls incluidng cost & Conveyance of all materials etc & Excluding all taxes etc complete (Rate adopted as per authorised quotation
Supply and delivery of bolts and nuts with double washers including conveyance etc., complete but excluding taxes (1/2" to 1") MAT-08262.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Document.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.33 MB
Final BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.81 MB
FINAl NIT.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].