Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹46,777.56 Per unit ₹34.81–₹166.38 | ₹46,777.56 Per unit ₹34.81–₹166.38 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
35 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 600 Numbers total
PVC ANGLE MOULDING
87265670
87265670
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
5 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2026
10 items · 600 Numbers total
PVC ANGLE MOULDING ITEM NO.10 OF CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF 488/C ALT-NIL, SIZE 75X75X2X2000 MM AS PER IS-6307-1 985(R-2003) TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC angle moulding as per CWM/PL DRG. NO.C/CF-488/C,alt-nil.Item no.-9;size-38x38x2x2000mm. As per IS:6307-1985, (Reaffirmed-2003)type-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC ANGLE MOULDING ITEM NO.8 OF CWM/PL DRG.NO. C/CF 488/C ALT-NIL, SIZE-30X30X2X2000 MM AS PER IS-6307-1 985(R-2003) TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC ANGLE MOULDING AS PER CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL.ITEM NO.7; SIZE-25 X 25 X 2 X 2000 MM. AS PER IS :6307-1985, [Reaffirmed-2003] TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC ANGLE MOULDING AS PER CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL. ITEM NO.6; SIZE-19 X 19 X 2 X 2000MM. AS PER I S:6307-1985,[Reaffirmed-2003] TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC FLAT MOULDING ITEM NO.5 OF CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL, SIZE-50X3X2000 MM. AS PER IS-6307-1985(R -2003) TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC FLAT MOULDING AS PER CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL. ITEM NO.4; SIZE 38 X 3 X 2000 MM. AS PER IS:6307- 1985, [Reaffirmed -2003] TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC FLAT MOULDING AS PER CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL. ITEM NO.3; SIZE-30 X 3 X 2000MM. AS PER IS:6307- 1985, [Reaffirmed-2003] TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC FLAT MOULDING AS PER CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL. ITEM NO.2; SIZE 25 X 3 X 2000 MM. AS PER IS:6307- 1985, [Reaffirmed-2003] TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
PVC FLAT MOULDING AS PER CWM/PL DRG NO. C/CF-488/C ALT-NIL . ITEM NO.1; SIZE-19 X 3 X 2000MM. AS PER IS:6307- 1985, [Reaffirmed-2003] TYPE-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 60 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
MouldingPVC.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].