Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -29.97% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -29.51% | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -27.67% | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.99% | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 5 | L4₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.99% | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,800
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM LAND OF BASHIR AHMAD GANIE ,GH NABI PALLA AND OTHERS , Panchayat chandilwanigam, Block Chandilwanigam , Scheme Capex Budget (PRI) (2026-27)
2026_RDPR_317374_15
147Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹6,800
26 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 975.84 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as
directed: | 4.33 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying of dry stone soling duly hand packed including carriage by MT= 05 km HL of 200 mtr | 1.43 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 3.97 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | P/L of nallah muck filling incl ramming in layers & carriage | 200.66 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and stacking at site . 6.4.4 Red bajri .incl carriage by MT of 20kms | 16.05 | cum | 1 | ₹16.03 |
| 7 | Spreading 6 mm thick red bajri, watering and rolling complete including preparation of the surface and rolling (Payment for red bajri to be made separately) 16.7.1 With road roller. | 975.84 | sqm | 1 | ₹974.86 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: 4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 9.48 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 13.4.2 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 18.96 | sqm | - | - |
| 10 | Carriage of sand aggregates by MT 35 Kms & HL of 100 mtr | 5.36 | cum | 1 | ₹5.35 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
finance_1039721.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1039721.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].