Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm2d left
Superintending Engineer
EDC-Chandauli
Work of shifting poles and transformers falling within the scope of the road widening and beautification of the Patpara and Chahaniya roads undertaken by the E.E., PWD, Chandauli under the Deposit Scheme in the EDD-Sakaldiha.
2026_PVVNV_1181601_1
38/EDC(C)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
Sakaldiha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
SE EDC, Chandauli
₹30,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Centralised Materials- A | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | ST Pole 11 Mtr. | 35 | No. | 1 | ₹35 |
| 3 | PCC Pole 8.5 Mtr. | 351 | No. | 2 | ₹702 |
| 4 | X-Arm M.S. Angle 65x65x6mm V-Type | 165 | No. | 3 | ₹495 |
| 5 | Top Channel M.S. 100x50x2240mm | 40 | No. | 4 | ₹160 |
| 6 | Cross Bracing M.S. Angle | 13 | Set | 5 | ₹65 |
| 7 | T-Off Channel | 45 | No. | 6 | ₹270 |
| 8 | M.S. Dropper Channel 100x50x5x2028 (Fuse Set) | 44 | No. | 7 | ₹308 |
| 9 | SS Base Angle | 44 | No. | 8 | ₹352 |
| 10 | 11KV Polymeric Pin Insulator | 705 | No. | 9 | ₹6,345 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.70 MB
Form A & B.docx
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
T&C38.doc
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
BOQ_2221492.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .